Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 08/03/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 7:00p 10:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest Pride Combined 16U/18U Practice Midwest Pride 14U - Wells Tryouts  AS 
H-2 Drive & Shine 7:30p 9:30p  12u Storm All Stars Practice    AB 
H-3 Ziebart 5:30p 7:30p  >Minors> Red Arrow Builders Tourney Hacienda Minors Championship  AB 
7:30p 8:45p  TBD Practice  Flynn 12U Tryouts  DRS 
H-4 1st Source Bank 7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - 10U> Arthrex Game Energy Efficient Replacements 10U Tourney Game 1: change due to team withdrawing   
H-5 Creative Colors 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> DeVon Builders Tourney Ceres Partners, LLC #8 DeVon vs. #9 Ceres  JH 
7:00p 8:30p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Bob Gunn & Associates Tourney Michiana Diesel Power LLC #7 Bob Gunn vs. #10 Michiana Diesel  RS 
H-6 ODIZ 5:00p 9:00p  TBD Tourney  MP Tournament  AB 
H-8 Harris Heat 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 8U> Rossini's Pizza Game Berkshire Hathaway 8U Tourney Game 1: Seed 3 vs Seed 6   
7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - 8U> STIFEL - The Elkhart Group Game Southside Transportation 8U Tourney Game 2: Seed 2 vs Seed 7  AS 
 Tue 08/04/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 12U> Peacock Construction Practice    AS 
7:00p 10:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest Pride Combined 16U/18U Practice Midwest Pride 14U - Wells Tryouts  AS 
H-2 Drive & Shine 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 12U> Gates Chevy Game East Side 12U Tourney Game 2  AS 
7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> CO-Alliance Game East Side 14/16/18U Tourney Game 2  AS 
H-3 Ziebart 7:00p 9:00p  TBD Tryout  13u Storm Tryouts  AB 
H-4 1st Source Bank 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 10U> Bob Gunn & Associates Game Radiology, Inc. 10U Tourney Game 2  TO 
H-5 Creative Colors 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Majority Builders Practice    AB 
7:00p 9:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 10U-Anderson Practice    AS 
H-6 ODIZ 5:30p 7:00p  8u Storm All Stars Practice    AB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> 32 Pearls Dentistry Practice    AB 
H-7 Harris Storm 5:15p 7:15p  >Baseball - Travel> Harris Mavericks 15U Practice    AS 
H-8 Harris Heat 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 8U> Midland Engineering Game Growing Kids 8U Tourney Game 3: Seed 4 vs Seed 5   
7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - 8U> Rossini's Pizza Game STIFEL - The Elkhart Group 8U Tourney Game 4: Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2   
Osceola, Penn Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Seniors> Energy Efficient Replacements Game Penn Park rainout rescheduled  AB 
 Wed 08/05/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball - 12U> Peacock Construction Game Crown Trophy 12U Tourney Game 1 *Moved due to conflict  AS 
7:30p 9:00p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Granger Business Association Game Zolmans Best 1 Tire & Auto Care 14/16/18U Tourney Game 1 *moved due to conflict  DW 
H-3 Ziebart 5:00p 5:30p  TBD Tryout  Private Tryout- Prokop  AB 
H-5 Creative Colors 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Korhorn Financial Tourney Ceres Partners, LLC #1 Korhorn vs. winner of Game 1 Ceres   
7:00p 8:30p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Genesis Products Tourney Princess City Dental Care #4 Genesis vs. #5 Princess City   
H-6 ODIZ 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Majority Builders Tourney Bob Gunn & Associates #2 Majority Builders vs. winner of Game 2 Bob Gunn   
7:00p 8:30p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> 32 Pearls Dentistry Tourney Radiology, Inc. #3 32 Pearls vs. #6 Radiology   
H-7 Harris Storm 5:30p 7:30p  >Seniors> Kirkdorfer Farms, INC Game Gromski House Design & Photo.    
H-8 Harris Heat 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 8U> The Brow Bar Game Growing Kids 8U Tourney Game 5: Seed 1 vs Winner Game 3   
 Thu 08/06/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 6:00p 7:30p  TBD Game East Side 12U Tourney Game 3 Championship - Winner G1 vs Winner G2  AS 
7:30p 9:00p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Zolmans Best 1 Tire & Auto Care Game East Side 14/16/18U Tourney Game 3 Championship - Winner G1 vs Winner G2  AS 
H-2 Drive & Shine 5:30p 7:30p  12u Storm All Stars Practice    AB 
7:30p 9:30p  >Softball - Travel> Harris Heat Misfits 16U Practice  Changed due to conflict with rec games  AS 
H-4 1st Source Bank 7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - 10U> Arthrex Game Radiology, Inc. 10U tourney championship - Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2  TO 
H-5 Creative Colors 5:00p 9:00p  TBD Tourney  MP Tournament  AB 
H-6 ODIZ 5:00p 9:00p  TBD Tourney  MP Tournament  AB 
H-7 Harris Storm 5:15p 7:15p  >Baseball - Travel> Harris Mavericks 15U Practice    AS 
H-8 Harris Heat 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 8U> STIFEL - The Elkhart Group Game Growing Kids 8U tourney championship - Winner game 4 vs. Winner game 5  AS 
7:00p 8:30p  TBD Practice 8U Travel Pride 8U Travel Team Tryout  DRS 
7:30p 9:30p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest Pride 9U - Smith Practice  Practice  DRS 
Osceola, Penn Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Seniors> Gromski House Design & Photo. Game Penn Park   CB 
 Fri 08/07/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 6:00p 7:00p  TBD Practice  Flynn Tryouts  DRS 
H-3 Ziebart 5:30p 7:30p  TBD Tryout  10u Storm Tryouts  AB 
H-5 Creative Colors 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Korhorn Financial Tourney Genesis Products Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4   
7:00p 8:30p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Majority Builders Tourney 32 Pearls Dentistry Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6   
H-6 ODIZ 5:00p 9:00p  TBD Tourney  MP Tournament  AB 
 Sat 08/08/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Goshen, Goshen Little League 11:30a 1:00p  12u Storm All Stars Tourney    AB 
3:30p 5:00p  12u Storm All Stars Tourney    AB 
H-7 Harris Storm 10:00a 11:00a  >Instructional - 4U> Rossini Carry Out Game Bruno's Pizza   AS 
10:00a 11:00a  >Instructional - 4U> Pyramid Equipment INC Game SL Precision Ag LLC   AS 
10:00a 11:00a  >Instructional - 4U> Jimmy John's Game Majority Builders   AS 
10:00a 11:00a  >Instructional - 4U> Cici's Pizza  Game K&S Mold, Inc.   AS 
H-8 Harris Heat 10:00a 11:45a  >Softball - Travel> Midwest Pride 9U - Smith Practice    DRS 
 Sun 08/09/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Goshen, Goshen Little League 8:00a 9:00p  12u Storm All Stars Tourney  Times TBD  AB 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 1:00p 6:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest Pride Combined 14-18 Practice  Practice, uniform sizing, cookout  AS 
Granger, Harris Pavillion 1:00p 6:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest Pride Combined 14-18 parent meeting  Meeting, sizing, cookout  AS